SPOUSE / CIVIL PARTNERS AND FAMILIES

This can simply termed family reunion visa application. It is open for spouse/civil partners, immediate family members of foreign nationals outside the EEA community to apply for leave to enter or leave to settle in UK with the spouse or family member who is a British citizen or a foreign national with an indefinite leave to remain.

Though still on hold, the Minimum Income Threshold for family migrants remains a financial qualification to meet for this visa application category. It is yet to be determined if this requirement will continue to be effective after an appeal court decision on the matter.

Under this category of visa application the following is open for application:

  • Spouses
  • Unmarried partners
  • Fiancés/Fiancées
  • Elderly Dependant relatives
  • Parents and Dependants

Please schedule an appointment with us for advice and proper guideline on any of the above categories to ensure a successful and hitch free application.